UPDATE (December 15, 2018): We’ve received statewide public school teacher salary data for the 2017-18 school year from the California Department of Education!  Scroll down to see the table containing the updated salary figures.  (Please read the information appearing above the table.)

California Labor Code Section 515.8 contains a minimum salary threshold requirement that must (in addition to other related requirements) be met in order for a private school teacher to be deemed an exempt employee.  To meet this requirement, a teacher must earn the greater of the following:

(A) No less than 100 percent of the lowest salary offered by any school district to a person who is in a position that requires the person to have a valid California teaching credential and is not employed in that position pursuant to an emergency permit, intern permit, or waiver.
(B) The equivalent of no less than 70 percent of the lowest schedule salary offered by the school district or county in which the private elementary or secondary academic institution is located to a person who is in a position that requires the person to have a valid California teaching credential and is not employed in that position pursuant to an emergency permit, intern permit, or waiver.

In the table appearing below, all figures for public school districts are derived from the Form J-90 database provided by the California Department of Education, and reflect salaries at the “BA+30” level (or higher) for the 2017-18 school year – the most recent year for which such comprehensive data are available.  Figures for county offices of education were compiled by a search of county office websites conducted by CAPSO in December, 2018. Readers wishing to search for certificated teacher salary data on websites maintained by the public school district in which their private school is located can follow the instructions provided on this CAPSO web page.

The second column from the right displays the lowest salary offered to a public school teacher holding a B.A. degree and at least 30 post-baccalaureate units.  The last column on the right shows 70 percent of that figure. In the table’s default display, public school districts are sorted by county.  Type the name of the county in which your private school is located in the search box at the upper right of the table to limit districts displayed to those located in that county.


Using the Table

  1. Scroll down the table to locate the public school district in which your private school is located.
  2. Write down the corresponding figure appearing in the column titled “70%”, and write the letter “A” next to the figure.
  3. Now find the row containing information for the relevant county office of education.
  4. Write down the corresponding figure appearing in the column titled “70%” and write the letter “B” next to the figure.
  5. Write down $33,803, and place the letter “C” next to this figure.
  6. The minimum salary to be paid a private school teacher deemed an exempt employee is the lesser of “A” and “Bas long as that amount is greater than “C.”  If neither “A” or “B” is greater than “C,” then “C” ($33,803) is the minimum salary threshold.

Public School Salaries at BA+30 Level: 2017-18

CountyDistrictSalary70 Percent
AlamedaALAMEDA COUNTY OFFICE OF ED.66,85746,800
AlamedaALAMEDA UNIFIED48,47733,934
AlamedaALBANY CITY UNIFIED49,10134,371
AlamedaBERKELEY UNIFIED51,46036,022
AlamedaCASTRO VALLEY UNIFIED55,69438,986
AlamedaDUBLIN UNIFIED64,53245,172
AlamedaEMERY UNIFIED47,19033,033
AlamedaFREMONT UNIFIED65,39845,779
AlamedaHAYWARD UNIFIED64,14144,899
AlamedaLIVERMORE VALLEY JOINT UNIFIED53,24337,270
AlamedaNEW HAVEN UNIFIED72,88651,020
AlamedaNEWARK UNIFIED61,65543,159
AlamedaOAKLAND UNIFIED46,94732,863
AlamedaPLEASANTON UNIFIED65,85046,095
AlamedaSAN LEANDRO UNIFIED61,31442,920
AlamedaSAN LORENZO UNIFIED52,29636,607
AlpineALPINE COUNTY UNIFIED47,53533,275
AmadorAMADOR COUNTY UNIFIED48,07233,650
ButteBANGOR UNION ELEMENTARY41,88129,317
ButteBIGGS UNIFIED42,72129,905
ButteBUTTE COUNTY OFFICE OF ED.40,62928,440
ButteCHICO UNIFIED43,11630,181
ButteDURHAM UNIFIED43,55030,485
ButteFEATHER FALLS UNION ELEM.35,19024,633
ButteGRIDLEY UNIFIED49,58834,712
ButteOROVILLE CITY ELEMENTARY49,00834,306
ButteOROVILLE UNION HIGH47,90733,535
ButtePALERMO UNION ELEMENTARY49,36934,558
ButtePARADISE UNIFIED38,00026,600
ButtePIONEER UNION ELEMENTARY34,00023,800
ButteTHERMALITO UNION ELEMENTARY54,68638,280
CalaverasBRET HARTE UNION HIGH54,07237,850
CalaverasCALAVERAS COUNTY OFFICE OF ED.45,64531,952
CalaverasCALAVERAS UNIFIED44,17130,920
CalaverasMARK TWAIN UNION ELEMENTARY43,95330,767
CalaverasVALLECITO UNION ELEMENTARY47,51133,258
ColusaCOLUSA COUNTY OFFICE OF ED.51,33735,936
ColusaCOLUSA UNIFIED51,33735,936
ColusaMAXWELL UNIFIED47,72033,404
ColusaPIERCE JOINT UNIFIED50,15435,108
ColusaWILLIAMS UNIFIED51,51036,057
Contra CostaACALANES UNION HIGH53,20437,243
Contra CostaANTIOCH UNIFIED51,35035,945
Contra CostaBRENTWOOD UNION ELEMENTARY54,20737,945
Contra CostaBYRON UNION ELEMENTARY50,10235,071
Contra CostaCONTRA COSTA CO. OFFICE OF ED.52,13736,496
Contra CostaJOHN SWETT UNIFIED48,21333,749
Contra CostaKNIGHTSEN ELEMENTARY48,98234,287
Contra CostaLAFAYETTE ELEMENTARY50,23035,161
Contra CostaLIBERTY UNION HIGH50,54635,382
Contra CostaMARTINEZ UNIFIED46,28132,397
Contra CostaMORAGA ELEMENTARY51,06335,744
Contra CostaMT. DIABLO UNIFIED53,33937,337
Contra CostaOAKLEY UNION ELEMENTARY47,81333,469
Contra CostaORINDA UNION ELEMENTARY49,87934,915
Contra CostaPITTSBURG UNIFIED52,56536,796
Contra CostaSAN RAMON VALLEY UNIFIED50,91435,640
Contra CostaWALNUT CREEK ELEMENTARY46,61332,629
Contra CostaWEST CONTRA COSTA UNIFIED50,17035,119
Del NorteDEL NORTE COUNTY OFFICE OF ED.45,28131,697
Del NorteDEL NORTE COUNTY UNIFIED45,28131,697
El DoradoBLACK OAK MINE UNIFIED43,93830,757
El DoradoBUCKEYE UNION ELEMENTARY46,80432,763
El DoradoCAMINO UNION ELEMENTARY49,89534,927
El DoradoEL DORADO COUNTY OFFICE OF ED.47,19633,037
El DoradoEL DORADO UNION HIGH50,92935,650
El DoradoGOLD OAK UNION ELEMENTARY42,01929,413
El DoradoLAKE TAHOE UNIFIED47,47933,235
El DoradoMOTHER LODE UNION ELEMENTARY44,78931,352
El DoradoPIONEER UNION ELEMENTARY46,91932,843
El DoradoPLACERVILLE UNION ELEMENTARY46,78532,750
El DoradoRESCUE UNION ELEMENTARY50,53635,375
FresnoCARUTHERS UNIFIED47,80833,466
FresnoCENTRAL UNIFIED47,18233,027
FresnoCLAY JOINT ELEMENTARY48,57234,000
FresnoCLOVIS UNIFIED45,27331,691
FresnoCOALINGA/HURON JOINT UNIFIED52,71036,897
FresnoFIREBAUGH-LAS DELTAS UNIFIED51,81136,268
FresnoFRESNO COUNTY OFFICE OF ED.46,84032,788
FresnoFOWLER UNIFIED51,19135,834
FresnoFRESNO UNIFIED47,89333,525
FresnoGOLDEN PLAINS UNIFIED46,59232,614
FresnoKERMAN UNIFIED49,05834,341
FresnoKINGS CANYON JOINT UNIFIED47,66733,367
FresnoKINGSBURG JOINT UNION ELEM.45,18531,630
FresnoKINGSBURG JOINT UNION HIGH50,27935,195
FresnoLATON JOINT UNIFIED44,89531,427
FresnoMENDOTA UNIFIED49,91934,943
FresnoPARLIER UNIFIED47,66733,367
FresnoPINE RIDGE ELEMENTARY46,81232,768
FresnoRIVERDALE JOINT UNIFIED48,03833,627
FresnoSANGER UNIFIED48,77834,145
FresnoSIERRA UNIFIED45,86632,106
FresnoWASHINGTON UNIFIED45,05031,535
FresnoWESTSIDE ELEMENTARY42,51229,758
GlennGLENN COUNTY OFFICE OF ED.44,53431,174
GlennHAMILTON UNIFIED45,76132,033
GlennORLAND JOINT UNIFIED45,37431,762
GlennPLAZA ELEMENTARY42,20029,540
GlennWILLOWS UNIFIED62,06043,442
HumboldtBLUE LAKE UNION ELEMENTARY41,21728,852
HumboldtCUDDEBACK UNION ELEMENTARY40,58528,410
HumboldtCUTTEN ELEMENTARY46,12132,285
HumboldtEUREKA CITY UNIFIED39,97527,983
HumboldtFORTUNA ELEMENTARY37,68026,376
HumboldtFORTUNA UNION HIGH40,56728,397
HumboldtHUMBOLDT COUNTY OFFICE OF ED.45,00231,501
HumboldtHYDESVILLE ELEMENTARY43,27330,291
HumboldtJACOBY CREEK ELEMENTARY42,42629,698
HumboldtKLAMATH-TRINITY JOINT UNIFIED42,57429,802
HumboldtMATTOLE UNIFIED37,03525,925
HumboldtORICK ELEMENTARY38,50026,950
HumboldtPACIFIC UNION ELEMENTARY47,45733,220
HumboldtRIO DELL ELEMENTARY39,62827,740
HumboldtSCOTIA UNION ELEMENTARY34,00023,800
HumboldtSOUTH BAY UNION ELEMENTARY42,53929,777
HumboldtSO. HUMBOLDT JOINT UNIFIED43,24030,268
ImperialBRAWLEY ELEMENTARY57,60640,324
ImperialBRAWLEY UNION HIGH60,90942,636
ImperialCALEXICO UNIFIED48,96634,276
ImperialCENTRAL UNION HIGH56,30739,415
ImperialEL CENTRO ELEMENTARY55,14138,599
ImperialHEBER ELEMENTARY51,64336,150
ImperialHOLTVILLE UNIFIED52,97937,085
ImperialIMPERIAL COUNTY OFFICE OF ED.49,45634,619
ImperialIMPERIAL UNIFIED58,06040,642
ImperialMCCABE UNION ELEMENTARY53,52537,468
ImperialMEADOWS UNION ELEMENTARY49,14334,400
ImperialMULBERRY ELEMENTARY42,80429,963
ImperialSAN PASQUAL VALLEY UNIFIED49,65434,758
ImperialSEELEY UNION ELEMENTARY55,83039,081
ImperialWESTMORLAND UNION ELEM.51,12735,789
InyoBIG PINE UNIFIED47,15733,010
InyoBISHOP UNIFIED44,80631,364
InyoDEATH VALLEY UNIFIED45,01131,508
InyoLONE PINE UNIFIED46,43932,507
InyoOWENS VALLEY UNIFIED48,62934,040
InyoROUND VALLEY JOINT ELEMENTARY43,39530,377
KernARVIN UNION ELEMENTARY51,65136,156
KernBAKERSFIELD CITY ELEMENTARY51,14735,803
KernBEARDSLEY ELEMENTARY46,07532,253
KernBELRIDGE ELEMENTARY54,29638,007
KernBLAKE ELEMENTARY47,68033,376
KernBUTTONWILLOW UNION ELEM.44,78431,349
KernCALIENTE UNION ELEMENTARY35,95525,169
KernDELANO JOINT UNION HIGH48,34733,843
KernDELANO UNION ELEMENTARY53,36037,352
KernDI GIORGIO ELEMENTARY46,63732,646
KernEDISON ELEMENTARY47,63933,347
KernELK HILLS ELEMENTARY46,07932,255
KernFRUITVALE ELEMENTARY49,30134,511
KernGREENFIELD UNION ELEMENTARY50,59535,417
KernKERN COUNTY OFFICE OF ED.50,79935,559
KernKERN UNION HIGH49,31434,520
KernKERNVILLE UNION ELEMENTARY48,97134,280
KernLAMONT ELEMENTARY52,03536,425
KernLOST HILLS UNION ELEMENTARY50,01835,013
KernMCFARLAND UNIFIED49,78334,848
KernMIDWAY ELEMENTARY43,60330,522
KernMOJAVE UNIFIED47,50233,251
KernMUROC JOINT UNIFIED43,21230,248
KernPANAMA-BUENA VISTA UN. ELEM.51,10835,776
KernRICHLAND UNION ELEMENTARY47,64033,348
KernRIO BRAVO-GREELEY UNION ELEM.47,16633,016
KernROSEDALE UNION ELEMENTARY48,23733,766
KernSEMITROPIC ELEMENTARY43,95630,769
KernSIERRA SANDS UNIFIED46,62132,635
KernSOUTH FORK UNION ELEMENTARY46,49232,544
KernSOUTHERN KERN UNIFIED48,25733,780
KernSTANDARD ELEMENTARY49,81634,871
KernTAFT CITY ELEMENTARY50,87835,615
KernTAFT UNION HIGH55,70838,996
KernTEHACHAPI UNIFIED42,62229,835
KernWASCO UNION ELEMENTARY49,79034,853
KingsARMONA UNION ELEMENTARY49,32434,527
KingsCENTRAL UNION ELEMENTARY56,82239,775
KingsCORCORAN JOINT UNIFIED53,09837,169
KingsHANFORD ELEMENTARY50,26035,182
KingsHANFORD JOINT UNION HIGH49,41734,592
KingsKINGS COUNTY OFFICE OF ED.47,62033,334
KingsKIT CARSON UNION ELEMENTARY59,29641,507
KingsLAKESIDE UNION ELEMENTARY49,15434,408
KingsLEMOORE UNION ELEMENTARY50,36235,253
KingsLEMOORE UNION HIGH48,01133,608
KingsPIONEER UNION ELEMENTARY49,40334,582
KingsREEF-SUNSET UNIFIED50,40935,286
LakeKONOCTI UNIFIED46,12532,288
LakeLAKE COUNTY OFFICE OF ED.51,74136,219
LakeLAKEPORT UNIFIED45,71331,999
LakeLUCERNE ELEMENTARY43,88030,716
LakeMIDDLETOWN UNIFIED42,02429,417
LakeUPPER LAKE UNIFIED45,16631,616
LassenBIG VALLEY JOINT UNIFIED42,12829,490
LassenJANESVILLE UNION ELEMENTARY42,13129,492
LassenJOHNSTONVILLE ELEMENTARY43,08630,160
LassenLASSEN COUNTY OFFICE OF ED.43,92730,749
LassenLASSEN UNION HIGH45,69131,984
LassenRAVENDALE ELEMENTARY37,70926,396
LassenSHAFFER UNION ELEMENTARY45,37731,764
LassenSUSANVILLE ELEMENTARY42,00029,400
LassenWESTWOOD UNIFIED39,81927,873
Los AngelesABC UNIFIED54,64238,249
Los AngelesALHAMBRA UNIFIED55,90539,134
Los AngelesANTELOPE VALLEY UNION HIGH55,83739,086
Los AngelesARCADIA UNIFIED59,61641,731
Los AngelesAZUSA UNIFIED53,60537,524
Los AngelesBALDWIN PARK UNIFIED51,08535,760
Los AngelesBASSETT UNIFIED47,11632,981
Los AngelesBELLFLOWER UNIFIED56,02739,219
Los AngelesBEVERLY HILLS UNIFIED57,15540,009
Los AngelesBONITA UNIFIED53,07037,149
Los AngelesBURBANK UNIFIED52,23336,563
Los AngelesCASTAIC UNION ELEMENTARY42,36429,655
Los AngelesCENTINELA VALLEY HIGH54,29238,004
Los AngelesCHARTER OAK UNIFIED46,85632,799
Los AngelesCLAREMONT UNIFIED54,25237,976
Los AngelesCOMPTON UNIFIED53,16337,214
Los AngelesCOVINA VALLEY UNIFIED51,27535,893
Los AngelesCULVER CITY UNIFIED53,18937,232
Los AngelesDOWNEY UNIFIED60,29242,204
Los AngelesDUARTE UNIFIED50,22035,154
Los AngelesEAST WHITTIER CITY ELEMENTARY48,09633,667
Los AngelesEASTSIDE ELEMENTARY47,89833,529
Los AngelesEL MONTE CITY ELEMENTARY55,39238,774
Los AngelesEL MONTE UNION HIGH53,64437,551
Los AngelesEL RANCHO UNIFIED48,72434,107
Los AngelesEL SEGUNDO UNIFIED55,49638,847
Los AngelesGARVEY ELEMENTARY51,64036,148
Los AngelesGLENDALE UNIFIED52,22236,555
Los AngelesGLENDORA UNIFIED52,96937,078
Los AngelesHACIENDA LA PUENTE UNIFIED56,37439,462
Los AngelesHAWTHORNE ELEMENTARY51,40235,981
Los AngelesINGLEWOOD UNIFIED47,16033,012
Los AngelesKEPPEL ELEMENTARY49,61234,728
Los AngelesLA CANADA UNIFIED53,22237,255
Los AngelesLANCASTER ELEMENTARY52,21836,553
Los AngelesLAS VIRGENES UNIFIED51,92136,345
Los AngelesLAWNDALE ELEMENTARY56,38739,471
Los AngelesLENNOX ELEMENTARY57,84340,490
Los AngelesLITTLE LAKE CITY ELEMENTARY47,94833,564
Los AngelesLONG BEACH UNIFIED58,27540,793
Los AngelesLOS ANGELES CO. OFFICE OF ED.53,22237,255
Los AngelesLOS ANGELES UNIFIED50,96535,676
Los AngelesLOWELL JOINT ELEMENTARY50,37035,259
Los AngelesLYNWOOD UNIFIED50,56435,395
Los AngelesMANHATTAN BEACH UNIFIED53,43837,407
Los AngelesMONROVIA UNIFIED51,66036,162
Los AngelesMONTEBELLO UNIFIED50,56635,396
Los AngelesMOUNTAIN VIEW ELEMENTARY54,89638,427
Los AngelesNEWHALL ELEMENTARY49,09734,368
Los AngelesNORWALK-LA MIRADA UNIFIED55,37038,759
Los AngelesPALMDALE ELEMENTARY49,41734,592
Los AngelesPALOS VERDES PENINSULA UNIFIED55,97339,181
Los AngelesPARAMOUNT UNIFIED56,74139,719
Los AngelesPASADENA UNIFIED49,87434,912
Los AngelesPOMONA UNIFIED54,44238,109
Los AngelesREDONDO BEACH UNIFIED55,78839,052
Los AngelesROSEMEAD ELEMENTARY54,74138,319
Los AngelesROWLAND UNIFIED54,94738,463
Los AngelesSAN GABRIEL UNIFIED47,32233,125
Los AngelesSAN MARINO UNIFIED52,80436,963
Los AngelesSANTA MONICA-MALIBU UNIFIED49,85934,901
Los AngelesSAUGUS UNION ELEMENTARY49,05434,338
Los AngelesSOUTH PASADENA UNIFIED51,49736,048
Los AngelesSOUTH WHITTIER ELEMENTARY49,88034,916
Los AngelesSULPHUR SPRINGS UNION ELEM.43,85130,696
Los AngelesTEMPLE CITY UNIFIED55,81739,072
Los AngelesTORRANCE UNIFIED50,41935,293
Los AngelesWALNUT VALLEY UNIFIED50,19035,133
Los AngelesWEST COVINA UNIFIED51,58036,106
Los AngelesWESTSIDE UNION ELEMENTARY50,78135,547
Los AngelesWHITTIER CITY ELEMENTARY50,04735,033
Los AngelesWHITTIER UNION HIGH54,40538,084
Los AngelesWILLIAM S. HART UNION HIGH47,40033,180
Los AngelesWILSONA ELEMENTARY47,17133,020
Los AngelesWISEBURN UNIFIED52,32336,626
MaderaALVIEW-DAIRYLAND UN. ELEM.45,12231,585
MaderaBASS LAKE ELEMENTARY44,62331,236
MaderaCHOWCHILLA ELEMENTARY51,42335,996
MaderaCHOWCHILLA UNION HIGH47,22433,057
MaderaGOLDEN VALLEY UNIFIED43,60530,524
MaderaMADERA COUNTY OFFICE OF ED.46,97932,885
MaderaMADERA UNIFIED49,19834,439
MaderaYOSEMITE UNIFIED42,87330,011
MarinBOLINAS-STINSON UNION ELEM.54,71738,302
MarinDIXIE ELEMENTARY54,72338,306
MarinKENTFIELD ELEMENTARY53,75537,629
MarinLAGUNA JOINT ELEMENTARY40,98028,686
MarinLAGUNITAS ELEMENTARY52,37836,665
MarinLARKSPUR-CORTE MADERA ELEM.54,43838,107
MarinLINCOLN ELEMENTARY44,04930,834
MarinMARIN COUNTY OFFICE OF ED.59,06041,342
MarinMILL VALLEY ELEMENTARY56,45839,521
MarinNICASIO ELEMENTARY54,15937,911
MarinNOVATO UNIFIED49,75534,829
MarinREED UNION ELEMENTARY57,68440,379
MarinROSS ELEMENTARY60,44342,310
MarinROSS VALLEY ELEMENTARY53,52637,468
MarinSAN RAFAEL CITY ELEMENTARY53,40937,386
MarinSAN RAFAEL CITY HIGH59,66141,763
MarinSAUSALITO-MARIN CITY ELEM.52,75136,926
MarinSHORELINE UNIFIED53,19437,236
MarinTAMALPAIS UNION HIGH60,31642,221
MariposaMARIPOSA COUNTY OFFICE OF ED.44,76731,337
MariposaMARIPOSA COUNTY UNIFIED44,10530,874
MendocinoANDERSON VALLEY UNIFIED43,26130,283
MendocinoFORT BRAGG UNIFIED44,35031,045
MendocinoLAYTONVILLE UNIFIED45,39631,777
MendocinoLEGGETT VALLEY UNIFIED42,65829,861
MendocinoMENDOCINO CO. OFFICE OF ED.45,06231,543
MendocinoMENDOCINO UNIFIED46,46032,522
MendocinoPOINT ARENA SCHOOL DISTRICTS44,53831,177
MendocinoPOTTER VALLEY COMMUNITY UNI.43,23330,263
MendocinoROUND VALLEY UNIFIED46,51332,559
MendocinoUKIAH UNIFIED44,81231,368
MendocinoWILLITS UNIFIED39,83427,884
MercedATWATER ELEMENTARY53,16337,214
MercedBALLICO-CRESSEY ELEMENTARY40,96128,673
MercedDELHI UNIFIED53,23837,267
MercedDOS PALOS-ORO LOMA JOINT UNIFI50,08735,061
MercedEL NIDO ELEMENTARY49,19134,434
MercedGUSTINE UNIFIED51,53836,077
MercedHILMAR UNIFIED51,92736,349
MercedLE GRAND UNION ELEMENTARY48,40133,881
MercedLIVINGSTON UNION ELEMENTARY54,64638,252
MercedMCSWAIN UNION ELEMENTARY49,13834,397
MercedMERCED CITY ELEMENTARY57,00339,902
MercedMERCED COUNTY OFFICE OF ED.52,50136,751
MercedMERCED RIVER UNION ELEM.43,59430,516
MercedMERCED UNION HIGH52,39436,676
MercedPLAINSBURG UNION ELEMENTARY34,79924,359
MercedPLANADA ELEMENTARY51,51036,057
MercedWINTON ELEMENTARY50,99535,697
ModocMODOC COUNTY OFFICE OF ED.45,11431,580
ModocMODOC JOINT UNIFIED40,01128,008
ModocSURPRISE VALLEY JOINT UNIFIED35,70024,990
ModocTULELAKE BASIN JOINT UNIFIED58,79541,157
MonoEASTERN SIERRA UNIFIED47,52833,270
MonoMAMMOTH UNIFIED47,01532,911
MonoMONO COUNTY OFFICE OF ED.48,62934,040
MontereyALISAL UNION ELEMENTARY47,10832,976
MontereyBIG SUR UNIFIED38,21826,753
MontereyCARMEL UNIFIED66,44646,512
MontereyCHUALAR UNION ELEMENTARY41,52929,070
MontereyGONZALES UNIFIED49,00234,301
MontereyGRAVES ELEMENTARY39,73527,815
MontereyKING CITY UNION ELEMENTARY42,38929,672
MontereyLAGUNITA ELEMENTARY43,05030,135
MontereyMISSION UNION ELEMENTARY48,20033,740
MontereyMONTEREY COUNTY OFFICE OF ED.48,05533,639
MontereyMONTEREY PENINSULA UNIFIED45,50331,852
MontereyNORTH MONTEREY CO. UNIFIED48,22133,755
MontereyPACIFIC GROVE UNIFIED64,46845,128
MontereySALINAS CITY ELEMENTARY46,48332,538
MontereySALINAS UNION HIGH51,07235,750
MontereySAN ANTONIO UNION ELEMENTARY45,00031,500
MontereySAN LUCAS UNION ELEMENTARY38,42626,898
MontereySANTA RITA UNION ELEMENTARY52,89137,024
MontereySOLEDAD UNIFIED50,16835,118
MontereySOUTH MONTEREY JT. UNION HIGH51,31035,917
MontereySPRECKELS UNION ELEMENTARY43,14730,203
MontereyWASHINGTON UNION ELEMENTARY45,89332,125
NapaNAPA COUNTY OFFICE OF ED.54,13537,895
NapaNAPA VALLEY UNIFIED55,84439,091
NapaST. HELENA UNIFIED73,21851,253
NevadaCHICAGO PARK ELEMENTARY44,45131,116
NevadaCLEAR CREEK ELEMENTARY50,16435,115
NevadaGRASS VALLEY ELEMENTARY49,29034,503
NevadaNEVADA CITY ELEMENTARY46,64532,652
NevadaNEVADA COUNTY OFFICE OF ED.49,36634,556
NevadaNEVADA JOINT UNION HIGH52,20736,545
NevadaPENN VALLEY UNION ELEMENTARY46,79032,753
NevadaPLEASANT RIDGE UN. ELEM.45,19431,636
NevadaUNION HILL ELEMENTARY47,59033,313
OrangeANAHEIM ELEMENTARY54,96338,474
OrangeANAHEIM UNION HIGH55,91939,143
OrangeBREA OLINDA UNIFIED51,50336,052
OrangeBUENA PARK ELEMENTARY51,82736,279
OrangeCAPISTRANO UNIFIED52,91537,041
OrangeCENTRALIA ELEMENTARY53,83237,682
OrangeCYPRESS ELEMENTARY51,17735,824
OrangeFOUNTAIN VALLEY ELEMENTARY52,89837,029
OrangeFULLERTON ELEMENTARY54,95938,471
OrangeFULLERTON JOINT UNION HIGH56,97539,883
OrangeGARDEN GROVE UNIFIED57,21140,048
OrangeHUNTINGTON BEACH CITY ELEM.54,79038,353
OrangeHUNTINGTON BEACH UNION HIGH58,19540,737
OrangeIRVINE UNIFIED56,66739,667
OrangeLA HABRA CITY ELEMENTARY51,12735,789
OrangeLAGUNA BEACH UNIFIED62,84243,989
OrangeLOS ALAMITOS UNIFIED63,55344,487
OrangeMAGNOLIA ELEMENTARY53,49237,444
OrangeNEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED55,39438,776
OrangeOCEAN VIEW ELEMENTARY49,12534,388
OrangeORANGE COUNTY OFFICE OF ED.50,96735,677
OrangeORANGE UNIFIED45,90132,131
OrangePLACENTIA-YORBA LINDA UNIFIED50,14535,102
OrangeSADDLEBACK VALLEY UNIFIED50,49035,343
OrangeSANTA ANA UNIFIED57,96340,574
OrangeSAVANNA ELEMENTARY53,20337,242
OrangeTUSTIN UNIFIED54,51438,160
OrangeWESTMINSTER ELEMENTARY53,60337,522
PlacerACKERMAN ELEMENTARY46,60632,624
PlacerALTA-DUTCH FLAT UNION ELEM.45,25731,680
PlacerAUBURN UNION ELEMENTARY46,42432,497
PlacerDRY CREEK JOINT ELEMENTARY43,46730,427
PlacerEUREKA UNION ELEMENTARY46,12932,290
PlacerFORESTHILL UNION ELEMENTARY47,58533,310
PlacerLOOMIS UNION ELEMENTARY46,45332,517
PlacerNEWCASTLE ELEMENTARY46,11532,281
PlacerPLACER COUNTY OFFICE OF ED.51,14635,802
PlacerPLACER HILLS ELEMENTARY42,50029,750
PlacerPLACER UNION HIGH46,04832,234
PlacerROCKLIN UNIFIED46,83932,787
PlacerROSEVILLE CITY ELEMENTARY50,10335,072
PlacerROSEVILLE JOINT UNION HIGH51,73936,217
PlacerTAHOE-TRUCKEE UNIFIED53,75437,628
PlacerWESTERN PLACER UNIFIED47,24533,072
PlumasPLUMAS COUNTY OFFICE OF ED.45,11031,577
PlumasPLUMAS UNIFIED43,00030,100
RiversideALVORD UNIFIED56,21939,353
RiversideBANNING UNIFIED52,61836,833
RiversideBEAUMONT UNIFIED52,53636,775
RiversideCOACHELLA VALLEY UNIFIED58,96541,276
RiversideCORONA-NORCO UNIFIED62,05943,441
RiversideDESERT CENTER UNIFIED50,18635,130
RiversideDESERT SANDS UNIFIED56,22339,356
RiversideHEMET UNIFIED52,73836,917
RiversideJURUPA UNIFIED53,87837,715
RiversideLAKE ELSINORE UNIFIED52,64336,850
RiversideMENIFEE UNION ELEMENTARY51,42936,000
RiversideMORENO VALLEY UNIFIED56,49639,547
RiversideMURRIETA VALLEY UNIFIED50,84935,594
RiversideNUVIEW UNION ELEMENTARY54,30338,012
RiversidePALM SPRINGS UNIFIED53,81937,673
RiversidePALO VERDE UNIFIED53,81137,668
RiversidePERRIS ELEMENTARY53,98137,787
RiversidePERRIS UNION HIGH58,25340,777
RiversideRIVERSIDE COUNTY OFFICE OF ED.52,77136,940
RiversideRIVERSIDE UNIFIED59,84341,890
RiversideROMOLAND ELEMENTARY53,35937,351
RiversideSAN JACINTO UNIFIED53,73937,617
RiversideTEMECULA VALLEY UNIFIED49,83334,883
RiversideVAL VERDE UNIFIED52,90737,035
SacramentoARCOHE UNION ELEMENTARY44,04130,829
SacramentoCENTER JOINT UNIFIED44,56331,194
SacramentoELK GROVE UNIFIED45,41631,791
SacramentoFOLSOM-CORDOVA UNIFIED46,17432,322
SacramentoGALT JOINT UNION ELEMENTARY45,19831,639
SacramentoGALT JOINT UNION HIGH48,66334,064
SacramentoNATOMAS UNIFIED44,46131,123
SacramentoRIVER DELTA JOINT UNIFIED45,93232,152
SacramentoSACRAMENTO CITY UNIFIED46,81832,773
SacramentoSACRAMENTO CO. OFFICE OF ED.51,85336,297
SacramentoSAN JUAN UNIFIED46,11032,277
SacramentoTWIN RIVERS UNIFIED50,16135,113
San BenitoAROMAS/SAN JUAN UNIFIED47,61933,333
San BenitoBITTERWATER-TULLY JOINT UNION62,05543,439
San BenitoCIENEGA UNION ELEMENTARY33,27023,289
San BenitoHOLLISTER ELEMENTARY51,27735,894
San BenitoJEFFERSON ELEMENTARY48,00033,600
San BenitoNORTH COUNTY JOINT UN ELEM.53,64637,552
San BenitoPANOCHE ELEMENTARY56,10039,270
San BenitoSAN BENITO COUNTY OFFICE OF ED47,25033,075
San BenitoSAN BENITO HIGH54,11237,878
San BenitoSOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY40,60028,420
San BenitoTRES PINOS UNION ELEMENTARY45,65831,961
San BenitoWILLOW GROVE UNION ELEM.42,00029,400
San BernardinoADELANTO ELEMENTARY54,73338,313
San BernardinoALTA LOMA ELEMENTARY49,10034,370
San BernardinoAPPLE VALLEY UNIFIED48,94734,263
San BernardinoBARSTOW UNIFIED49,98434,989
San BernardinoBEAR VALLEY UNIFIED49,92934,950
San BernardinoCENTRAL ELEMENTARY46,40532,484
San BernardinoCHAFFEY UNION HIGH56,28839,402
San BernardinoCHINO UNIFIED50,17035,119
San BernardinoCOLTON JOINT UNIFIED55,10138,571
San BernardinoCUCAMONGA ELEMENTARY51,57536,103
San BernardinoETIWANDA ELEMENTARY52,09236,464
San BernardinoFONTANA UNIFIED51,07335,751
San BernardinoHELENDALE ELEMENTARY48,39833,879
San BernardinoHESPERIA UNIFIED53,17537,223
San BernardinoLUCERNE VALLEY UNIFIED47,78033,446
San BernardinoMORONGO UNIFIED49,77934,845
San BernardinoMOUNTAIN VIEW ELEMENTARY53,70137,591
San BernardinoNEEDLES UNIFIED49,41834,593
San BernardinoONTARIO-MONTCLAIR ELEMENTARY52,01536,411
San BernardinoREDLANDS UNIFIED51,82336,276
San BernardinoRIALTO UNIFIED54,31238,018
San BernardinoRIM OF THE WORLD UNIFIED42,68429,879
San BernardinoSAN BERNARDINO CITY UNIFIED55,86639,106
San BernardinoSAN BERNARDINO CO. OFF OF ED54,34938,044
San BernardinoSILVER VALLEY UNIFIED49,64334,750
San BernardinoSNOWLINE JOINT UNIFIED49,70834,796
San BernardinoUPLAND UNIFIED48,45733,920
San BernardinoVICTOR ELEMENTARY57,19740,038
San BernardinoYUCAIPA-CALIMESA JOINT UNIFIED51,31935,923
San DiegoALPINE UNION ELEMENTARY42,32129,625
San DiegoBONSALL UNIFIED48,79634,157
San DiegoCAJON VALLEY UNION ELEMENTARY49,23034,461
San DiegoCARDIFF ELEMENTARY51,30535,914
San DiegoCARLSBAD UNIFIED47,12932,990
San DiegoCHULA VISTA ELEMENTARY50,15035,105
San DiegoCORONADO UNIFIED45,42331,796
San DiegoDEL MAR UNION ELEMENTARY54,33338,033
San DiegoENCINITAS UNION ELEMENTARY45,54531,882
San DiegoESCONDIDO UNION ELEMENTARY47,13332,993
San DiegoESCONDIDO UNION HIGH49,82334,876
San DiegoFALLBROOK UNION ELEMENTARY49,13334,393
San DiegoFALLBROOK UNION HIGH47,67533,373
San DiegoGROSSMONT UNION HIGH53,27137,290
San DiegoJAMUL-DULZURA UNION ELEM.41,15928,811
San DiegoLA MESA-SPRING VALLEY ELEMENTA55,77239,040
San DiegoLAKESIDE UNION ELEMENTARY48,82734,179
San DiegoLEMON GROVE ELEMENTARY56,26039,382
San DiegoMOUNTAIN EMPIRE UNIFIED44,85531,399
San DiegoNATIONAL ELEMENTARY49,54834,684
San DiegoOCEANSIDE CITY UNIFIED44,35131,046
San DiegoPOWAY UNIFIED48,05833,641
San DiegoRAMONA CITY UNIFIED43,48830,442
San DiegoRANCHO SANTA FE ELEMENTARY51,91036,337
San DiegoSAN DIEGO CITY UNIFIED46,12432,287
San DiegoSAN DIEGO COUNTY OFFICE OF ED.55,95739,170
San DiegoSAN DIEGUITO UNION HIGH69,46948,628
San DiegoSAN MARCOS UNIFIED45,21731,652
San DiegoSAN PASQUAL UNION ELEMENTARY48,43533,905
San DiegoSAN YSIDRO ELEMENTARY50,87735,614
San DiegoSANTEE ELEMENTARY50,50435,353
San DiegoSOLANA BEACH ELEMENTARY51,02935,720
San DiegoSOUTH BAY UNION ELEMENTARY47,09232,964
San DiegoSWEETWATER UNION HIGH53,76137,633
San DiegoVALLEY CENTER-PAUMA UNIFIED54,89438,426
San DiegoVISTA UNIFIED48,12133,685
San FranciscoSAN FRANCISCO UNIFIED58,33540,835
San JoaquinBANTA ELEMENTARY48,31733,822
San JoaquinESCALON UNIFIED48,69834,089
San JoaquinJEFFERSON ELEMENTARY48,10533,674
San JoaquinLAMMERSVILLE JOINT UNIFIED50,48535,340
San JoaquinLINCOLN UNIFIED49,22534,458
San JoaquinLINDEN UNIFIED49,15434,408
San JoaquinLODI UNIFIED51,42735,999
San JoaquinMANTECA UNIFIED53,38737,371
San JoaquinNEW HOPE ELEMENTARY46,00632,204
San JoaquinNEW JERUSALEM ELEMENTARY43,74330,620
San JoaquinOAK VIEW UNION ELEMENTARY44,13830,897
San JoaquinRIPON UNIFIED47,41733,192
San JoaquinSAN JOAQUIN CO. OFFICE OF ED49,92434,947
San JoaquinSTOCKTON CITY UNIFIED51,12935,790
San JoaquinTRACY JOINT UNIFIED50,39535,277
San Luis ObispoATASCADERO UNIFIED44,94531,462
San Luis ObispoCAYUCOS ELEMENTARY47,12932,990
San Luis ObispoCOAST UNIFIED48,89434,226
San Luis ObispoLUCIA MAR UNIFIED47,89033,523
San Luis ObispoPASO ROBLES JOINT UNIFIED48,12433,687
San Luis ObispoPLEASANT VALLEY JT UN ELEM.43,34330,340
San Luis ObispoSAN LUIS COASTAL UNIFIED46,98032,886
San Luis ObispoSAN LUIS OBISPO CO. OFFICE OF ED.46,15132,306
San Luis ObispoSAN MIGUEL JOINT UNION ELEM.43,74230,619
San Luis ObispoSHANDON JOINT UNIFIED45,23931,667
San Luis ObispoTEMPLETON UNIFIED44,78831,352
San MateoBAYSHORE ELEMENTARY51,29335,905
San MateoBELMONT-REDWOOD SHORES ELEM57,12439,987
San MateoBRISBANE ELEMENTARY51,24335,870
San MateoBURLINGAME ELEMENTARY53,70137,591
San MateoHILLSBOROUGH CITY ELEMENTARY60,66142,463
San MateoJEFFERSON ELEMENTARY54,64538,252
San MateoJEFFERSON UNION HIGH48,01433,610
San MateoLA HONDA-PESCADERO UNIFIED51,97436,382
San MateoLAS LOMITAS ELEMENTARY59,20041,440
San MateoMENLO PARK CITY ELEMENTARY64,34945,044
San MateoMILLBRAE ELEMENTARY51,35735,950
San MateoPACIFICA SCHOOL DISTRICT48,37633,863
San MateoPORTOLA VALLEY ELEMENTARY61,60843,126
San MateoRAVENSWOOD CITY ELEMENTARY49,69734,788
San MateoREDWOOD CITY ELEMENTARY51,71136,198
San MateoSAN BRUNO PARK ELEMENTARY42,83729,986
San MateoSAN CARLOS ELEMENTARY51,89436,326
San MateoSAN MATEO COUNTY OFFICE OF ED.51,99136,394
San MateoSAN MATEO UNION HIGH66,58246,607
San MateoSAN MATEO-FOSTER CITY ELEM.54,96438,475
San MateoSEQUOIA UNION HIGH64,80045,360
San MateoSOUTH SAN FRANCISCO UNIFIED56,47039,529
San MateoWOODSIDE ELEMENTARY62,16643,516
Santa BarbaraBALLARD ELEMENTARY61,83043,281
Santa BarbaraBLOCHMAN UNION ELEMENTARY43,26030,282
Santa BarbaraBUELLTON UNION ELEMENTARY43,39530,377
Santa BarbaraCOLD SPRING ELEMENTARY50,87135,610
Santa BarbaraGOLETA UNION ELEMENTARY51,23535,865
Santa BarbaraGUADALUPE UNION ELEMENTARY52,42536,698
Santa BarbaraHOPE ELEMENTARY48,21533,751
Santa BarbaraLOMPOC UNIFIED53,02037,114
Santa BarbaraLOS OLIVOS ELEMENTARY44,80131,361
Santa BarbaraMONTECITO UNION ELEMENTARY60,44242,309
Santa BarbaraORCUTT UNION ELEMENTARY48,32533,828
Santa BarbaraSANTA BARBARA CO. OFFICE OF ED.50,35435,248
Santa BarbaraSANTA BARBARA UNIFIED50,30535,214
Santa BarbaraSANTA MARIA JOINT UNION HIGH54,21137,948
Santa BarbaraSANTA MARIA-BONITA ELEM.53,26937,288
Santa BarbaraSANTA YNEZ VALLEY UNION HIGH48,84934,194
Santa BarbaraSOLVANG ELEMENTARY44,71131,298
Santa ClaraALUM ROCK UNION ELEMENTARY57,47340,231
Santa ClaraBERRYESSA UNION ELEMENTARY57,78040,446
Santa ClaraCAMBRIAN ELEMENTARY58,51840,963
Santa ClaraCAMPBELL UNION ELEMENTARY60,42242,295
Santa ClaraCAMPBELL UNION HIGH56,55339,587
Santa ClaraCUPERTINO UNION ELEMENTARY61,30742,915
Santa ClaraEAST SIDE UNION HIGH56,13639,295
Santa ClaraEVERGREEN ELEMENTARY57,44640,212
Santa ClaraFRANKLIN-MCKINLEY ELEMENTARY59,07041,349
Santa ClaraFREMONT UNION HIGH70,00049,000
Santa ClaraGILROY UNIFIED50,74335,520
Santa ClaraLOMA PRIETA JOINT ELEMENTARY50,24635,172
Santa ClaraLOS ALTOS ELEMENTARY55,11638,581
Santa ClaraLOS GATOS UNION ELEMENTARY64,14544,902
Santa ClaraLOS GATOS-SARATOGA JT UN HIGH66,42646,498
Santa ClaraMILPITAS UNIFIED59,08641,360
Santa ClaraMORELAND ELEMENTARY56,23339,363
Santa ClaraMORGAN HILL UNIFIED54,98938,492
Santa ClaraMOUNTAIN VIEW WHISMAN ELEM60,93342,653
Santa ClaraMOUNTAIN VIEW-LOS ALTOS UN.82,81957,973
Santa ClaraMT. PLEASANT ELEMENTARY56,61039,627
Santa ClaraOAK GROVE ELEMENTARY54,78838,352
Santa ClaraORCHARD ELEMENTARY50,92535,648
Santa ClaraPALO ALTO UNIFIED65,09345,565
Santa ClaraSAN JOSE UNIFIED54,95838,471
Santa ClaraSANTA CLARA CO. OFFICE OF ED.60,70842,496
Santa ClaraSANTA CLARA UNIFIED70,59549,417
Santa ClaraSARATOGA UNION ELEMENTARY63,60844,526
Santa ClaraSUNNYVALE ELEMENTARY61,06342,744
Santa ClaraUNION ELEMENTARY61,45143,016
Santa CruzBONNY DOON ELEMENTARY48,69234,084
Santa CruzHAPPY VALLEY ELEMENTARY45,21931,653
Santa CruzLIVE OAK ELEMENTARY47,99033,593
Santa CruzMOUNTAIN ELEMENTARY47,07132,950
Santa CruzSAN LORENZO VALLEY UNIFIED44,91931,443
Santa CruzSANTA CRUZ CITY SCHOOLS52,18036,526
Santa CruzSANTA CRUZ COUNTY OFFICE OF ED49,44734,613
Santa CruzSCOTTS VALLEY UNIFIED42,93730,056
Santa CruzSOQUEL ELEMENTARY41,48029,036
ShastaANDERSON UNION HIGH41,17228,820
ShastaBLACK BUTTE UNION ELEMENTARY40,08628,060
ShastaCASCADE UNION ELEMENTARY43,48930,442
ShastaCOLUMBIA ELEMENTARY42,45029,715
ShastaCOTTONWOOD UNION ELEM.43,91230,738
ShastaENTERPRISE ELEMENTARY44,98931,492
ShastaFALL RIVER JOINT UNIFIED44,28831,002
ShastaGATEWAY UNIFIED43,89730,728
ShastaGRANT ELEMENTARY46,22032,354
ShastaHAPPY VALLEY UNION ELEMENTARY43,15530,209
ShastaIGO, ONO, PLATINA UNION ELEM.43,83030,681
ShastaJUNCTION ELEMENTARY42,22229,555
ShastaMILLVILLE ELEMENTARY44,37231,060
ShastaNORTH COW CREEK ELEMENTARY43,09130,164
ShastaOAK RUN ELEMENTARY42,85730,000
ShastaPACHECO UNION ELEMENTARY44,12830,890
ShastaREDDING ELEMENTARY47,29633,107
ShastaSHASTA COUNTY OFFICE OF ED.43,81630,671
ShastaSHASTA UNION ELEMENTARY39,77227,840
ShastaSHASTA UNION HIGH47,44533,212
SierraSIERRA COUNTY OFFICE OF ED.43,00230,101
SierraSIERRA-PLUMAS JOINT UNIFIED43,00230,101
SiskiyouBOGUS ELEMENTARY39,44727,613
SiskiyouBUTTEVILLE UNION ELEMENTARY44,00030,800
SiskiyouDELPHIC ELEMENTARY50,82335,576
SiskiyouDUNSMUIR ELEMENTARY40,40028,280
SiskiyouDUNSMUIR JOINT UNION HIGH36,42825,500
SiskiyouGAZELLE UNION ELEMENTARY39,57827,705
SiskiyouHORNBROOK ELEMENTARY42,03229,422
SiskiyouLITTLE SHASTA ELEMENTARY37,45026,215
SiskiyouMCCLOUD UNION ELEMENTARY35,70024,990
SiskiyouMONTAGUE ELEMENTARY39,71727,802
SiskiyouMT. SHASTA UNION ELEMENTARY46,62032,634
SiskiyouSCOTT VALLEY UNIFIED41,66129,163
SiskiyouSISKIYOU COUNTY OFFICE OF ED.43,28630,300
SiskiyouYREKA UNION ELEMENTARY46,00732,205
SiskiyouYREKA UNION HIGH53,60037,520
SolanoBENICIA UNIFIED48,33633,835
SolanoDIXON UNIFIED46,01232,208
SolanoFAIRFIELD-SUISUN UNIFIED53,09637,167
SolanoSOLANO COUNTY OFFICE OF ED.48,09733,668
SolanoTRAVIS UNIFIED48,53233,972
SolanoVACAVILLE UNIFIED47,31033,117
SolanoVALLEJO CITY UNIFIED49,39634,577
SonomaBENNETT VALLEY UNION ELEM.47,67033,369
SonomaCINNABAR ELEMENTARY46,10732,275
SonomaCLOVERDALE UNIFIED46,91432,840
SonomaCOTATI-ROHNERT PARK UNIFIED43,95530,769
SonomaDUNHAM ELEMENTARY43,86030,702
SonomaFORESTVILLE UNION ELEMENTARY48,58134,007
SonomaGEYSERVILLE UNIFIED46,06932,248
SonomaGRAVENSTEIN UNION ELEMENTARY51,47436,032
SonomaGUERNEVILLE ELEMENTARY45,29131,704
SonomaHEALDSBURG UNIFIED46,91832,843
SonomaHORICON ELEMENTARY44,82131,375
SonomaKASHIA ELEMENTARY39,03727,326
SonomaLIBERTY ELEMENTARY49,42034,594
SonomaMARK WEST UNION ELEMENTARY47,98233,587
SonomaMONTGOMERY ELEMENTARY47,59233,314
SonomaOAK GROVE UNION ELEMENTARY47,45233,216
SonomaPETALUMA CITY SCHOOLS44,31831,023
SonomaPINER-OLIVET UNION ELEMENTARY50,23335,163
SonomaRINCON VALLEY UNION ELEM.49,02834,320
SonomaROSELAND ELEMENTARY49,44534,612
SonomaSANTA ROSA CITY SCHOOLS55,15138,606
SonomaSEBASTOPOL UNION ELEMENTARY45,91632,141
SonomaSONOMA COUNTY OFFICE OF ED.48,53733,976
SonomaSONOMA VALLEY UNIFIED44,58331,208
SonomaTWIN HILLS UNION ELEMENTARY45,10131,571
SonomaTWO ROCK UNION ELEMENTARY43,89830,729
SonomaWAUGH ELEMENTARY47,41233,188
SonomaWEST SIDE UNION ELEMENTARY45,29131,704
SonomaWEST SONOMA CO. UNION HIGH48,07933,655
SonomaWILMAR UNION ELEMENTARY47,97533,583
SonomaWINDSOR UNIFIED43,18230,227
SonomaWRIGHT ELEMENTARY46,55432,588
StanislausCERES UNIFIED51,74236,219
StanislausCHATOM UNION ELEMENTARY49,72834,810
StanislausDENAIR UNIFIED40,75728,530
StanislausEMPIRE UNION ELEMENTARY50,47035,329
StanislausGRATTON ELEMENTARY46,83332,783
StanislausHART-RANSOM UNION ELEM,54,91438,440
StanislausHICKMAN ELEMENTARY49,62234,735
StanislausHUGHSON UNIFIED48,57134,000
StanislausKEYES UNION ELEMENTARY50,33135,232
StanislausKNIGHTS FERRY ELEMENTARY38,94627,262
StanislausMODESTO CITY SCHOOLS59,73341,813
StanislausNEWMAN-CROWS LANDING UNI.52,76836,938
StanislausOAKDALE UNIFIED49,87534,913
StanislausPATTERSON JOINT UNIFIED51,57036,099
StanislausRIVERBANK UNIFIED51,21435,850
StanislausROBERTS FERRY UNION ELEM.44,16830,918
StanislausSALIDA UNION ELEMENTARY51,88536,320
StanislausSHILOH ELEMENTARY50,24635,172
StanislausSTANISLAUS COUNTY OFFICE OF ED.49,99334,995
StanislausSTANISLAUS UNION ELEMENTARY53,85437,698
StanislausSYLVAN UNION ELEMENTARY52,17036,519
StanislausTURLOCK UNIFIED53,44137,409
StanislausWATERFORD UNIFIED51,01235,708
SutterBRITTAN ELEMENTARY48,25133,776
SutterEAST NICOLAUS JOINT UNION HIGH44,92531,448
SutterFRANKLIN ELEMENTARY49,96734,977
SutterLIVE OAK UNIFIED46,23132,362
SutterMARCUM-ILLINOIS UNION ELEM.40,16828,118
SutterPLEASANT GROVE JOINT UNION ELE44,41831,093
SutterSUTTER COUNTY OFFICE OF ED.48,72134,105
SutterSUTTER UNION HIGH47,31333,119
SutterWINSHIP-ROBBINS ELEMENTARY41,85729,300
SutterYUBA CITY UNIFIED48,34733,843
TehamaANTELOPE ELEMENTARY43,95230,766
TehamaCORNING UNION ELEMENTARY47,18933,032
TehamaEVERGREEN UNION ELEMENTARY50,50835,356
TehamaFLOURNOY UNION ELEMENTARY41,69329,185
TehamaGERBER UNION ELEMENTARY48,02633,618
TehamaLASSEN VIEW UNION ELEMENTARY44,79731,358
TehamaLOS MOLINOS UNIFIED41,64329,150
TehamaRED BLUFF UNION ELEMENTARY45,95632,169
TehamaRED BLUFF UNION HIGH47,55333,287
TehamaRICHFIELD ELEMENTARY43,44530,412
TehamaTEHAMA COUNTY OFFICE OF ED.49,12734,389
TrinityDOUGLAS CITY ELEMENTARY43,95130,766
TrinitySOUTHERN TRINITY JOINT UNIFIED37,50726,255
TrinityTRINITY ALPS UNIFIED40,79928,559
TrinityTRINITY COUNTY OFFICE OF ED.45,68831,982
TulareALLENSWORTH ELEMENTARY39,88227,917
TulareALPAUGH UNIFIED47,98833,592
TulareALTA VISTA ELEMENTARY48,65934,061
TulareBUENA VISTA ELEMENTARY48,06033,642
TulareBURTON ELEMENTARY53,71137,598
TulareCOLUMBINE ELEMENTARY53,93937,757
TulareCUTLER-OROSI JOINT UNIFIED52,33836,637
TulareDINUBA UNIFIED50,94635,662
TulareDUCOR UNION ELEMENTARY44,78231,347
TulareEARLIMART ELEMENTARY53,51837,463
TulareEXETER UNIFIED49,77134,840
TulareFARMERSVILLE UNIFIED50,42635,298
TulareHOPE ELEMENTARY47,01532,911
TulareKINGS RIVER UNION ELEMENTARY49,07534,353
TulareLIBERTY ELEMENTARY46,91632,841
TulareLINDSAY UNIFIED53,67537,573
TulareMONSON-SULTANA JT UN ELEM.48,45033,915
TulareOAK VALLEY UNION ELEMENTARY51,28935,902
TulareOUTSIDE CREEK ELEMENTARY42,00029,400
TularePALO VERDE UNION ELEMENTARY53,95037,765
TularePIXLEY UNION ELEMENTARY51,38435,969
TularePLEASANT VIEW ELEMENTARY51,05035,735
TularePORTERVILLE UNIFIED55,02038,514
TulareRICHGROVE ELEMENTARY46,84632,792
TulareROCKFORD ELEMENTARY54,05737,840
TulareSAUCELITO ELEMENTARY41,49629,047
TulareSEQUOIA UNION ELEMENTARY45,66031,962
TulareSPRINGVILLE UNION ELEMENTARY48,61734,032
TulareSTONE CORRAL ELEMENTARY40,16128,113
TulareSTRATHMORE UNION ELEMENTARY53,99537,797
TulareSUNDALE UNION ELEMENTARY54,18237,927
TulareSUNNYSIDE UNION ELEMENTARY50,23835,167
TulareTERRA BELLA UNION ELEMENTARY52,02936,420
TulareTHREE RIVERS UNION ELEMENTARY36,80325,762
TulareTIPTON ELEMENTARY51,04335,730
TulareTRAVER JOINT ELEMENTARY49,35634,549
TulareTULARE CITY ELEMENTARY52,28836,602
TulareTULARE COUNTY OFFICE OF ED.64,80845,366
TulareTULARE JOINT UNION HIGH54,64938,254
TulareVISALIA UNIFIED51,19335,835
TulareWAUKENA JOINT UNION ELEM.50,06535,046
TulareWOODLAKE UNIFIED47,95633,569
TulareWOODVILLE ELEMENTARY54,98138,487
TuolumneBIG OAK FLAT-GROVELAND UNIFIED46,74332,720
TuolumneCOLUMBIA UNION ELEMENTARY43,81930,673
TuolumneCURTIS CREEK ELEMENTARY42,47629,733
TuolumneJAMESTOWN ELEMENTARY44,99131,494
TuolumneSONORA UNION HIGH43,07430,152
TuolumneSOULSBYVILLE ELEMENTARY45,28831,702
TuolumneSUMMERVILLE UNION HIGH50,48635,340
TuolumneTUOLUMNE COUNTY OFFICE OF ED.47,31533,121
TuolumneTWAIN HARTE-LONG BARN UN. EL.60,18242,127
VenturaBRIGGS ELEMENTARY47,67133,370
VenturaCONEJO VALLEY UNIFIED49,97134,980
VenturaFILLMORE UNIFIED46,87832,815
VenturaHUENEME ELEMENTARY59,11441,380
VenturaMESA UNION ELEMENTARY47,33933,137
VenturaMOORPARK UNIFIED46,13532,295
VenturaOAK PARK UNIFIED52,06336,444
VenturaOJAI UNIFIED42,49129,744
VenturaOXNARD ELEMENTARY49,62134,735
VenturaOXNARD UNION HIGH54,42538,098
VenturaPLEASANT VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRIC51,51236,058
VenturaRIO ELEMENTARY51,35035,945
VenturaSANTA CLARA ELEMENTARY51,39235,974
VenturaSANTA PAULA UNIFIED51,34535,942
VenturaSIMI VALLEY UNIFIED48,14333,700
VenturaSOMIS UNION ELEMENTARY45,57431,902
VenturaVENTURA COUNTY OFFICE OF ED.50,85535,599
VenturaVENTURA UNIFIED52,74336,920
YoloDAVIS JOINT UNIFIED43,99630,797
YoloESPARTO UNIFIED49,23934,467
YoloWASHINGTON UNIFIED48,24833,774
YoloWINTERS JOINT UNIFIED46,54632,582
YoloWOODLAND JOINT UNIFIED45,68831,982
YoloYOLO COUNTY OFFICE OF ED.46,32632,428
YubaCAMPTONVILLE ELEMENTARY45,45831,821
YubaMARYSVILLE JOINT UNIFIED52,58336,808
YubaPLUMAS ELEMENTARY45,26131,683
YubaWHEATLAND ELEMENTARY50,40635,284
YubaWHEATLAND HIGH47,91033,537
YubaYUBA COUNTY OFFICE OF ED.47,33133,132